Search the Community Family Tree:
index > abbott > ambrose > Ambrose A. Abbott

Ambrose A. Abbott
(born 20 JAN 1805 - died 28 MAY 1878)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Ambrose A.
Surname / Family Name Abbott
Gender Male
Birth Date 20 JAN 1805
Birth Place Waitsfield, Washington, VT
Death Date 28 MAY 1878
Death Place Woodbridge, Hillsdale, MI

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Ambrose A. Abbott

Name at Birth: Ambrose A. Abbott
Birth: 20 JAN 1805 - Waitsfield, Washington, VT
Alias: 1850 - Ambrose Abbot
Census: 1850 - Canaan, Wayne, PA
Census: 1860 - Steubenville, Jefferson, OH
Census: 1870 - Camden, Hillsdale, MI
Death: 28 MAY 1878 - Woodbridge, Hillsdale, MI
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Ambrose A. Abbott

Mamee Rayb. 1814
NY
d. AFT 1880

Marriage: 15 OCT 1829 - Pierrepont, St Lawrence, NY

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Ambrose A. Abbott

Children with Mamee Rayb. 1814
NY
d. AFT 1880

Gardner Caleb Abbottb. ABT 1835
NY
d.

Lydia M. Abbottb. ABT 1837
NY or PA
d.

Oris Abbottb. ABT 1831
NY
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Ambrose A. Abbott

FatherEli Abbottb. 25 MAR 1758
New Braintree, Worcester, MA
d.
MotherUnknownb.
d.

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Ambrose A. Abbott


Start a New Story

Stories about Ambrose A. Abbott

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Ambrose A. Abbott

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page