Search the Community Family Tree:
index > aldrich > charity > Charity E. Aldrich

Charity E. Aldrich
(born 03 OCT 1836 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Charity E.
Surname / Family Name Aldrich
Gender Female
Birth Date 03 OCT 1836
Birth Place MO
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Charity E. Aldrich

Name at Birth: Charity E. Aldrich
Birth: 03 OCT 1836 - MO
Alias: 03 MAR 1868 - Charity E Aldridge
Census: 1870 - Kelly, Warren, IL
Census: 1880 - Kelly, Warrren, IL
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Charity E. Aldrich

William A. Jacksonb. 01 NOV 1846
IL
d.

Marriage: 03 MAR 1868 - Warren, IL

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Charity E. Aldrich


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Charity E. Aldrich

FatherJohn Aldrichb. ABT 1816
d. BEF 1840
MotherEvaline Holcombb. 08 FEB 1821
Vinton, Gallia, OH
d. 1854
Hillsboro, Washington, OR

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Charity E. Aldrich


Start a New Story

Stories about Charity E. Aldrich

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Charity E. Aldrich

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page