Search the Community Family Tree:
index > aleshire > levi > Levi Virgil Aleshire

Levi Virgil Aleshire
(born 08 SEP 1840 - died 22 MAR 1885)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Levi Virgil
Surname / Family Name Aleshire
Gender Male
Birth Date 08 SEP 1840
Birth Place Meigs, OH
Death Date 22 MAR 1885
Death Place Hancock, IL

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Levi Virgil Aleshire

Name at Birth: Levi Virgil Aleshire
Birth: 08 SEP 1840 - Meigs, OH
Census: 1850 - Hancock, IL
Census: 1860 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Alias: 1860 - Virgil Aleshire
Alias: 1870 - Virgil Alshire
Census: 1870 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Census: 1880 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Death: 22 MAR 1885 - Hancock, IL
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Levi Virgil Aleshire

Jessie Brumbackb. 1851
KY
d. 04 SEP 1880
Hancock, IL

Marriage: 30 OCT 1873 - Schuyler, IL

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Levi Virgil Aleshire

Children with Jessie Brumbackb. 1851
KY
d. 04 SEP 1880
Hancock, IL

Ione Onie Aleshireb. 16 MAY 1876
Hancock, IL
d. 20 APR 1955

Olan Cecil Aleshireb. 25 JUN 1878
Hancock, IL
d. 08 MAY 1953
San Francisco, San Mateo, CA

Ossie Vivian Aleshireb. 20 JUN 1880
Hancock, IL
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Levi Virgil Aleshire

FatherWilliam Jasper I Aleshireb. 19 OCT 1814
Meigs, OH
d. ABT 04 OCT 1890
Hancock, IL
MotherSarah Ewingb. 16 NOV 1817
Gallia, OH
d. 17 JUL 1890
Hancock, IL

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Levi Virgil Aleshire


Start a New Story

Stories about Levi Virgil Aleshire

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Levi Virgil Aleshire

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page