Search the Community Family Tree:
index > aleshire > mary > Mary Angeline Aleshire

Mary Angeline Aleshire
(born 03 JUL 1842 - died 10 APR 1901)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Mary Angeline
Surname / Family Name Aleshire
Gender Female
Birth Date 03 JUL 1842
Birth Place Meigs, OH
Death Date 10 APR 1901
Death Place Thompson, Scotland, MO

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Mary Angeline Aleshire

Name at Birth: Mary Angeline Aleshire
Birth: 03 JUL 1842 - Meigs, OH
Census: 1850 - Hancock, IL
Census: 1860 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Census: 1870 - Pontoosuc, Hancock, IL
Alias: 1870 - Angeline M Swan
Census: 1880 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Death: 10 APR 1901 - Thompson, Scotland, MO
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Mary Angeline Aleshire

Thomas A. Swanb. JUN 1840
IL
d. AFT 1900

Marriage: ABT 1861

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Mary Angeline Aleshire

Children with Thomas A. Swanb. JUN 1840
IL
d. AFT 1900

Claude E. Swanb. OCT 1876
IL
d.

Freddie Swanb. 1875
d.

George A. Swanb. ABT 1863
d.

Lena Swanb. JUL 1868
IL
d. BEF 1920

Lulu Swanb. APR 1870
IL
d.

Maude Swanb. OCT 1876
IL
d.

Warren Swanb. ABT 1862
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Mary Angeline Aleshire

FatherWilliam Jasper I Aleshireb. 19 OCT 1814
Meigs, OH
d. ABT 04 OCT 1890
Hancock, IL
MotherSarah Ewingb. 16 NOV 1817
Gallia, OH
d. 17 JUL 1890
Hancock, IL

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Mary Angeline Aleshire


Start a New Story

Stories about Mary Angeline Aleshire

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Mary Angeline Aleshire

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page