Search the Community Family Tree:
index > aleshire > oscar > Oscar Emmett Aleshire

Oscar Emmett Aleshire
(born 29 NOV 1861 - died 08 JAN 1958)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Oscar Emmett
Surname / Family Name Aleshire
Gender Male
Birth Date 29 NOV 1861
Birth Place Burnside, Hancock, IL
Death Date 08 JAN 1958
Death Place MT

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Oscar Emmett Aleshire

Name at Birth: Oscar Emmett Aleshire
Birth: 29 NOV 1861 - Burnside, Hancock, IL
Census: 1870 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Alias: 1880 - Oscer Aleshire
Census: 1880 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Census: 1920 - Chicago, Cook, IL
Alias: 1920 - Oskar E Aleshire
Census: 1930 - Chicago, Cook, IL
Death: 08 JAN 1958 - MT
Gender: Male
Burial: - The Lindens Cemetery, Rock Island, IL

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Oscar Emmett Aleshire

Mary Margaret Steppb. 10 SEP 1864
IL
d. 23 JAN 1901

Marriage: 31 AUG 1887 - Hancock, IL
Mabel Iona Upbel Stackhouseb. ABT 1876
Hancock, IL
d. 31 JUL 1958
Deer Lodge, MT

Marriage: 28 JUL 1903

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Oscar Emmett Aleshire

Children with Mary Margaret Steppb. 10 SEP 1864
IL
d. 23 JAN 1901

Donald William Aleshireb. BET 02 AND 25 APR 1895
d. 1962

Margaret Aleshireb. 25 APR 1897
IL
d. 06 NOV 1990

Mary S. Aleshireb. 31 DEC 1900
d. 1901

Merlin Clay Aleshireb. 26 JUL 1889
Buchanan, Berrien, MI
d. 21 MAY 1952

Sarah Louise Aleshireb. 29 NOV 1891
IL
d. 12 MAY 1964
Sonoma, CA
Children with Mabel Iona Upbel Stackhouseb. ABT 1876
Hancock, IL
d. 31 JUL 1958
Deer Lodge, MT

Edward Maurice Aleshireb. 22 FEB 1907
IL
d. 28 JAN 1965

Mary Elizabeth Aleshireb. 02 DEC 1904
IL
d. APR 1983
MT

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Oscar Emmett Aleshire

FatherWilliam Jasper I Aleshireb. 19 OCT 1814
Meigs, OH
d. ABT 04 OCT 1890
Hancock, IL
MotherSarah Ewingb. 16 NOV 1817
Gallia, OH
d. 17 JUL 1890
Hancock, IL

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Oscar Emmett Aleshire


Start a New Story

Stories about Oscar Emmett Aleshire

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Oscar Emmett Aleshire

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page