Search the Community Family Tree:
index > aleshire > sarah > Sarah Louise Aleshire

Sarah Louise Aleshire
(born 29 NOV 1891 - died 12 MAY 1964)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Sarah Louise
Surname / Family Name Aleshire
Gender Female
Birth Date 29 NOV 1891
Birth Place IL
Death Date 12 MAY 1964
Death Place Sonoma, CA

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Sarah Louise Aleshire

Name at Birth: Sarah Louise Aleshire
Birth: 29 NOV 1891 - IL
Alias: 1930 - Louise Copeland
Alias: 1964 - Louise A Copeland
Death: 12 MAY 1964 - Sonoma, CA
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Sarah Louise Aleshire

Forest Payne Copelandb. 23 AUG 1892
MO
d. 01 DEC 1947
Los Angeles, CA

Marriage: ABT 1918

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Sarah Louise Aleshire


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Sarah Louise Aleshire

FatherOscar Emmett Aleshireb. 29 NOV 1861
Burnside, Hancock, IL
d. 08 JAN 1958
MT
MotherMary Margaret Steppb. 10 SEP 1864
IL
d. 23 JAN 1901

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Sarah Louise Aleshire


Start a New Story

Stories about Sarah Louise Aleshire

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Sarah Louise Aleshire

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page