Search the Community Family Tree:
index > aleshire > william > William Jasper I Aleshire

William Jasper I Aleshire
(born 19 OCT 1814 - died ABT 04 OCT 1890)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names William Jasper I
Surname / Family Name Aleshire
Gender Male
Birth Date 19 OCT 1814
Birth Place Meigs, OH
Death Date ABT 04 OCT 1890
Death Place Hancock, IL

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for William Jasper I Aleshire

Name at Birth: William Jasper I Aleshire
Birth: 19 OCT 1814 - Meigs, OH
Census: 1850 - Hancock, IL
Alias: 1850 - William Alshire
Census: 1860 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Alias: 1870 - Wm Alshire
Census: 1870 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Census: 1880 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Death: ABT 04 OCT 1890 - Hancock, IL
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of William Jasper I Aleshire

Sarah Ewingb. 16 NOV 1817
Gallia, OH
d. 17 JUL 1890
Hancock, IL

Marriage: 31 DEC 1837 - Gallia, OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of William Jasper I Aleshire

Children with Sarah Ewingb. 16 NOV 1817
Gallia, OH
d. 17 JUL 1890
Hancock, IL

Albert Davis Aleshireb. 13 DEC 1853
Hancock, IL
d. 13 JUN 1919
Hancock, IL

Edward Ewing Aleshireb. 16 MAR 1851
Meigs, OH
d. 24 JAN 1932
Jackson, MO

Henry O. Aleshireb. 18 OCT 1857
Hancock, IL
d. 08 MAR 1859
Hancock, IL

Levi Virgil Aleshireb. 08 SEP 1840
Meigs, OH
d. 22 MAR 1885
Hancock, IL

Margaret Elizabeth Aleshireb. 11 MAY 1847
Fulton, IL
d. 25 APR 1920
Hancock, IL

Mary Angeline Aleshireb. 03 JUL 1842
Meigs, OH
d. 10 APR 1901
Thompson, Scotland, MO

Orlando M. Aleshireb. 27 JUL 1844
Meigs, OH
d. 26 JUL 1864
Assumption Pa, LA

Oscar Emmett Aleshireb. 29 NOV 1861
Burnside, Hancock, IL
d. 08 JAN 1958
MT

Sanford Q. Aleshireb. 22 MAY 1839
Meigs, OH
d. 11 JUN 1889
Fremont, IA

William Jasper Jap II Aleshireb. 15 FEB 1849
Hancock, IL
d. 18 AUG 1905
Erie, OH

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of William Jasper I Aleshire


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about William Jasper I Aleshire


Start a New Story

Stories about William Jasper I Aleshire

Contact Contributors

Contributors for William Jasper I Aleshire

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page