Search the Community Family Tree:
index > aleshire > william > William Jasper Jap II Aleshire

William Jasper Jap II Aleshire
(born 15 FEB 1849 - died 18 AUG 1905)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names William Jasper Jap II
Surname / Family Name Aleshire
Gender Male
Birth Date 15 FEB 1849
Birth Place Hancock, IL
Death Date 18 AUG 1905
Death Place Erie, OH

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for William Jasper Jap II Aleshire

Name at Birth: William Jasper Jap II Aleshire
Birth: 15 FEB 1849 - Hancock, IL
Census: 1850 - Hancock, IL
Census: 1870 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Census: 1880 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Alias: 1880 - Jasper Aleshire
Death: 18 AUG 1905 - Erie, OH
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of William Jasper Jap II Aleshire

Marietta Mary E. Molly McClungb. 22 APR 1860
Pike, IL
d.

Marriage: 30 NOV 1882 - McDonough, IL

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of William Jasper Jap II Aleshire

Children with Marietta Mary E. Molly McClungb. 22 APR 1860
Pike, IL
d.

Harry Doane Aleshireb. 12 FEB 1889
d.

Oscar Rowland Aleshireb. 20 MAY 1887
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of William Jasper Jap II Aleshire

FatherWilliam Jasper I Aleshireb. 19 OCT 1814
Meigs, OH
d. ABT 04 OCT 1890
Hancock, IL
MotherSarah Ewingb. 16 NOV 1817
Gallia, OH
d. 17 JUL 1890
Hancock, IL

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about William Jasper Jap II Aleshire


Start a New Story

Stories about William Jasper Jap II Aleshire

Contact Contributors

Contributors for William Jasper Jap II Aleshire

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page