Search the Community Family Tree:
index > ashcraft > ophriam > Ophriam Chippie Ashcraft

Ophriam Chippie Ashcraft
(born 22 MAY 1882 - died OCT 1970)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Ophriam Chippie
Surname / Family Name Ashcraft
Gender Female
Birth Date 22 MAY 1882
Birth Place La Harpe, Hancock, IL
Death Date OCT 1970
Death Place Tazewell, IL

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Ophriam Chippie Ashcraft

Name at Birth: Ophriam Chippie Ashcraft
Birth: 22 MAY 1882 - La Harpe, Hancock, IL
Census: 1900 - La Harpe, Hancock, IL
Divorced: BEF 1910 - La Harpe, Hancock, IL
Note: 1910 - Listed as a Widow
Census: 1910 - La Harpe, Hancock, IL
Alias: 1910 - Ophagin Jacobs
Census: 1920 - La Harpe, Hancock, IL
Alias: 1920 - Aphriam Jacob
Death: OCT 1970 - Tazewell, IL
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Ophriam Chippie Ashcraft


Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Ophriam Chippie Ashcraft


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Ophriam Chippie Ashcraft

FatherUriah Ashcraftb. OCT 1847
VA
d. BET 1901 AND 1909
MotherMargaret Elizabeth Aleshireb. 11 MAY 1847
Fulton, IL
d. 25 APR 1920
Hancock, IL

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Ophriam Chippie Ashcraft


Start a New Story

Stories about Ophriam Chippie Ashcraft

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Ophriam Chippie Ashcraft

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page