Search the Community Family Tree:
index > auldridge > james > James Auldridge

James Auldridge
(born 26 AUG 1812 - died 29 MAY 1885)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names James
Surname / Family Name Auldridge
Gender Male
Birth Date 26 AUG 1812
Birth Place WV
Death Date 29 MAY 1885
Death Place Daviess, MO

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for James Auldridge

Name at Birth: James Auldridge
Birth: Pocahontas Co., VA 26 AUG 1812 - WV
Alias: 1850 - James Aldridge
Census: 1850 - Daviess, MO
Census: 1880 - Benton, Daviess, MO
Death: 29 MAY 1885 - Daviess, MO
Gender: Male
Burial: - Ellis Cemetery, Daviess, MO

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of James Auldridge

Elizabeth Watsonb. 07 JAN 1823
IL
d. 25 JAN 1891

Marriage:
Hannah Ellisb. 12 APR 1823
WV
d. 23 NOV 1866
Daviess, MO

Marriage: 09 NOV 1842 - Daviess, MO

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of James Auldridge

Children with Hannah Ellisb. 12 APR 1823
WV
d. 23 NOV 1866
Daviess, MO

George S. Auldridgeb. 16 MAY 1862
Daviess, MO
d. 13 APR 1951
Daviess, MO

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of James Auldridge

FatherWilliam Tillitson I Auldridgeb. 1771
WV
d. NOV 1852
WV
MotherMary Cochranb. ABT 1778
Bath, VA
d. 21 MAR 1856
WV

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about James Auldridge


Start a New Story

Stories about James Auldridge

Contact Contributors

Contributors for James Auldridge

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page