Search the Community Family Tree:
index > auldridge > james > James Edgar Auldridge

James Edgar Auldridge
(born 24 SEP 1866 - died 15 APR 1950)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names James Edgar
Surname / Family Name Auldridge
Gender Male
Birth Date 24 SEP 1866
Birth Place Buckeye, Pocahontas, WV
Death Date 15 APR 1950
Death Place Pocahontas, WV

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for James Edgar Auldridge

Name at Birth: James Edgar Auldridge
Birth: 24 SEP 1866 - Buckeye, Pocahontas, WV
Census: 1870 - Edray, alPocahontas, WV
Census: 1880 - Edray, Pocahontas, WV
Alias: 1930 - Edgar Auldridge
Census: 1930 - Edray, Pocahontas, WV
Death: 15 APR 1950 - Pocahontas, WV
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of James Edgar Auldridge

Charity Matilda Moranb. 23 MAY 1870
Tazewell, VA
d. 19 JUN 1948
Pocahontas, WV

Marriage: 18 DEC 1888 - Pocahontas, WV

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of James Edgar Auldridge


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of James Edgar Auldridge

FatherWilliam Tillitson II Auldridgeb. 01 JAN 1806
Bath, VA
d. 10 APR 1891
Pocahontas, WV
MotherMartha A. Shafferb. 11 OCT 1838
Rockbridge, Va
d. 06 JUL 1913
Pocahontas, WV

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about James Edgar Auldridge


Start a New Story

Stories about James Edgar Auldridge

Contact Contributors

Contributors for James Edgar Auldridge

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page