Search the Community Family Tree:
index > auldridge > john > John Auldridge

John Auldridge
(born 1808 - died BEF 1880)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names John
Surname / Family Name Auldridge
Gender Male
Birth Date 1808
Birth Place Bath, VA
Death Date BEF 1880
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for John Auldridge

Name at Birth: John Auldridge
Birth: 1808 - Bath, VA
Alias: 1850 - John Aldridge
Census: Pocahontas Co., VA 1850 - WV
Census: 1870 - Edray, Pocahontas, WV
Death: BEF 1880
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of John Auldridge

Rebecca Smithb. 1805
VA
d. 1899

Marriage: Pocahontas Co., VA 09 AUG 1832 - WV

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of John Auldridge


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of John Auldridge

FatherWilliam Tillitson I Auldridgeb. 1771
WV
d. NOV 1852
WV
MotherMary Cochranb. ABT 1778
Bath, VA
d. 21 MAR 1856
WV

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about John Auldridge


Start a New Story

Stories about John Auldridge

Contact Contributors

Contributors for John Auldridge

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page