Search the Community Family Tree:
index > auldridge > richard > Richard Auldridge

Richard Auldridge
(born ABT 1814 - died ABT 1861)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Richard
Surname / Family Name Auldridge
Gender Male
Birth Date ABT 1814
Birth Place Bath, VA
Death Date ABT 1861
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Richard Auldridge

Name at Birth: Richard Auldridge
Birth: ABT 1814 - Bath, VA
Census: Braxton Co., VA 1850 - WV
Alias: 1850 - Richard Aldridge
Death: ABT 1861
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Richard Auldridge

Hannah Smithb. ABT 1814
VA
d. ABT 1865
KS

Marriage: Pocahontas Co., VA 28 JAN 1836 - WV

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Richard Auldridge

Children with Hannah Smithb. ABT 1814
VA
d. ABT 1865
KS

Allen Auldridgeb. ABT 1837
Bath, VA
d.

James A. Auldridgeb. ABT 1841
Bath, VA
d.

John S. Auldridgeb. ABT 1836
Bath, VA
d. 03 JUL 1863

Sarah A. Auldridgeb. ABT 1839
Bath, VA
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Richard Auldridge

FatherWilliam Tillitson I Auldridgeb. 1771
WV
d. NOV 1852
WV
MotherMary Cochranb. ABT 1778
Bath, VA
d. 21 MAR 1856
WV

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Richard Auldridge


Start a New Story

Stories about Richard Auldridge

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Richard Auldridge

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page