Search the Community Family Tree:
index > auldridge > samuel > Samuel Auldridge

Samuel Auldridge
(born 09 JUL 1810 - died 27 JUL 1893)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Samuel
Surname / Family Name Auldridge
Gender Male
Birth Date 09 JUL 1810
Birth Place WV
Death Date 27 JUL 1893
Death Place Pocahontas, WV

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Samuel Auldridge

Name at Birth: Samuel Auldridge
Birth: Pocahontas Co., VA 09 JUL 1810 - WV
Alias: 1850 - Samuel Aldridge
Census: Pocahontas Co., VA 1850 - WV
Census: 1870 - Union, Pocahontas, WV
Census: 1880 - Little Levels, Pocahontas, WV
Death: 27 JUL 1893 - Pocahontas, WV
Gender: Male
Burial: - McNeill Cemetery, Pochahontas, WV

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Samuel Auldridge

Susannah Logan Grimesb. 08 JAN 1822
WV
d. 30 JUN 1881
WV

Marriage: Pocahontas Co., VA 18 JUL 1844 - WV
Miriam Barlowb. ABT 1810
VA
d. BEF 1844

Marriage: Pocahontas Co., VA 04 SEP 1834 - WV

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Samuel Auldridge

Children with Susannah Logan Grimesb. 08 JAN 1822
WV
d. 30 JUN 1881
WV

Charles D. Auldridgeb. ABT 1857
WV
d.
Greenbrier, VA

George Luther Auldridgeb. ABT 1861
WV
d.

Jasper McKendree Auldridgeb. ABT 1864
WV
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Samuel Auldridge

FatherWilliam Tillitson I Auldridgeb. 1771
WV
d. NOV 1852
WV
MotherMary Cochranb. ABT 1778
Bath, VA
d. 21 MAR 1856
WV

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Samuel Auldridge


Start a New Story

Stories about Samuel Auldridge

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Samuel Auldridge

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page