Search the Community Family Tree:
index > auldridge > william > William Auldridge

William Auldridge
(born ABT 1829 - died 09 JUL 1871)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names William
Surname / Family Name Auldridge
Gender Male
Birth Date ABT 1829
Birth Place VA
Death Date 09 JUL 1871
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for William Auldridge

Name at Birth: William Auldridge
Birth: 1828 - Bath, VA
Birth: ABT 1829 - VA
Alias: 1850 - William Aldridge
Census: Pocahontas Co., VA 1850 - WV
Census: 1870 - Edray, Pocahontas, WV
Death: 09 JUL 1871
Gender: Male
Burial: - William Sharp Cemetery, Pocahontas, WV

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of William Auldridge

Elizabeth Mooreb. ABT 1830
WV
d.

Marriage: Pocahontas Co., VA 01 JAN 1850 - WV

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of William Auldridge


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of William Auldridge

FatherThomas I Auldridgeb. 05 AUG 1795
Bath, VA
d. 29 OCT 1874
Pocahontas, WV
MotherElizabeth Morrisonb. 04 OCT 1797
WV
d. 05 JUL 1876
Pocahontas, WV

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about William Auldridge


Start a New Story

Stories about William Auldridge

Contact Contributors

Contributors for William Auldridge

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page