Search the Community Family Tree:
index > auldridge > william > William Tillitson II Auldridge

William Tillitson II Auldridge
(born 01 JAN 1806 - died 10 APR 1891)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names William Tillitson II
Surname / Family Name Auldridge
Gender Male
Birth Date 01 JAN 1806
Birth Place Bath, VA
Death Date 10 APR 1891
Death Place Pocahontas, WV

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for William Tillitson II Auldridge

Name at Birth: William Tillitson II Auldridge
Birth: 01 JAN 1806 - Bath, VA
Alias: 1850 - William Aldridge
Census: Pocahontas Co., VA 1850 - WV
Census: 1870 - Edray, Pocahontas, WV
Census: 1880 - Edray, Pocahontas, WV
Death: 10 APR 1891 - Pocahontas, WV
Gender: Male
Burial: - McNeill Cemetery, Pocahontas, WV

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of William Tillitson II Auldridge

Nancy Kellisonb. ABT 1813
Bath, VA
d. BEF SEP 1864

Marriage: Pocahontas Co., VA 14 JAN 1836 - WV
Martha A. Shafferb. 11 OCT 1838
Rockbridge, Va
d. 06 JUL 1913
Pocahontas, WV

Marriage: 12 SEP 1864 - Pocahontas, WV

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of William Tillitson II Auldridge

Children with Nancy Kellisonb. ABT 1813
Bath, VA
d. BEF SEP 1864

Martha A. Auldridgeb. 1839
VA
d. 1861
WV
Children with Martha A. Shafferb. 11 OCT 1838
Rockbridge, Va
d. 06 JUL 1913
Pocahontas, WV

James Edgar Auldridgeb. 24 SEP 1866
Buckeye, Pocahontas, WV
d. 15 APR 1950
Pocahontas, WV

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of William Tillitson II Auldridge

FatherWilliam Tillitson I Auldridgeb. 1771
WV
d. NOV 1852
WV
MotherMary Cochranb. ABT 1778
Bath, VA
d. 21 MAR 1856
WV

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about William Tillitson II Auldridge


Start a New Story

Stories about William Tillitson II Auldridge

Contact Contributors

Contributors for William Tillitson II Auldridge

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page