Search the Community Family Tree:
index > braden > james > James B. Braden

James B. Braden
(born ABT 1855 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names James B.
Surname / Family Name Braden
Gender Male
Birth Date ABT 1855
Birth Place CA
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for James B. Braden

Name at Birth: James B. Braden
Birth: ABT 1855 - CA
Alias: 1880 - James A Braden
Census: 1880 - Oroville, Butte, CA
Census: 1920 - Oroville, Butte, CA
Gender: Male
Alias: UNKNOWN - James V Braden

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of James B. Braden

Katie Bell Swinneyb. 19 OCT 1863
Butte, CA
d. JUN 1916

Marriage:

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of James B. Braden


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of James B. Braden


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about James B. Braden


Start a New Story

Stories about James B. Braden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for James B. Braden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page