Search the Community Family Tree:
index > chase > clara > Clara Blanche Chase

Clara Blanche Chase
(born 02 JUN 1870 - died AFT 1930)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Clara Blanche
Surname / Family Name Chase
Gender Female
Birth Date 02 JUN 1870
Birth Place Rutland, Meigs, OH
Death Date AFT 1930
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Clara Blanche Chase

Name at Birth: Clara Blanche Chase
Birth: 02 JUN 1870 - Rutland, Meigs, OH
Census: 1880 - Rutland, Meigs, OH
Alias: 1880 - C Blanche Chase
Census: 1910 - Meigs, OH
Alias: 1910 - Blanch McCormick
Census: 1920 - Rutland, Meigs, OH
Alias: 1920 - Blanche McCormick
Death: AFT 1930
Census: 1930 - Rutland, Meigs, OH
Alias: 1930 - Blanche McCormick
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Clara Blanche Chase

Adelbert McCormickb. ABT 1865
Meigs, OH
d. AFT 1930

Marriage:

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Clara Blanche Chase

Children with Adelbert McCormickb. ABT 1865
Meigs, OH
d. AFT 1930

Eva Gertrude McCormickb. 24 SEP 1892
Rutland, Meigs, OH
d. OCT 1978
Columbus, Franklin, OH

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Clara Blanche Chase

FatherOscar Chaseb. 19 JAN 1843
Meigs, OH
d.
MotherLutilla Lucy Mathilda Caseb. 20 JUN 1847
OH
d. 08 NOV 1929

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Clara Blanche Chase


Start a New Story

Stories about Clara Blanche Chase

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Clara Blanche Chase

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page