Search the Community Family Tree:
index > cherington > dewitt > Dewitt Clinton I Cherington

Dewitt Clinton I Cherington
(born 14 MAR 1832 - died 26 AUG 1924)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Dewitt Clinton I
Surname / Family Name Cherington
Gender Male
Birth Date 14 MAR 1832
Birth Place Jackson, OH
Death Date 26 AUG 1924
Death Place Plainwell, Allegan, MI

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Dewitt Clinton I Cherington

Name at Birth: Dewitt Clinton I Cherington
Birth: 14 MAR 1832 - Jackson, OH
Alias: 1870 - D W Cherrington
Census: 1870 - Woodbridge, Hillsdale, MI
Census: 1880 - Columbia, Van Buren, MI
Death: 26 AUG 1924 - Plainwell, Allegan, MI
Gender: Male
Burial: - Breedsville Cemetery, Van Buren, MI

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Dewitt Clinton I Cherington

Elizabeth Parilla Ewingb. 28 MAY 1838
Jackson, OH
d. 11 MAR 1908
Bangor, Van Buren, MI

Marriage: 16 MAR 1856 - Hillsdale, MI

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Dewitt Clinton I Cherington

Children with Elizabeth Parilla Ewingb. 28 MAY 1838
Jackson, OH
d. 11 MAR 1908
Bangor, Van Buren, MI

Dewitt Clinton II Cheringtonb. 27 FEB 1863
Hillsdale, MI
d. 03 OCT 1872
Hillsdale, MI

Ewing Cheringtonb. 12 FEB 1859
Hillsdale, MI
d. 13 FEB 1912
Allegan, MI

Grace M. Cheringtonb. ABT 1874
MI
d.

Henry Clayton Cheringtonb. 09 DEC 1855
Hillsdale, MI
d. 17 NOV 1879
Van Buren, MI

Susan Cheringtonb. 15 MAR 1861
Hillsdale, MI
d. 22 MAR 1878
Van Buren, MI

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Dewitt Clinton I Cherington

FatherLorenzo Cheringtonb. 06 MAY 1808
Gallia, OH
d. 21 AUG 1852
Jackson, OH
MotherDeborah Debrah McCullockb. 04 JUL 1810
MD
d. 18 DEC 1891
Jackson, OH

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Dewitt Clinton I Cherington


Start a New Story

Stories about Dewitt Clinton I Cherington

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Dewitt Clinton I Cherington

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page