Search the Community Family Tree:
index > cherington > dewitt > Dewitt Clinton II Cherington

Dewitt Clinton II Cherington
(born 27 FEB 1863 - died 03 OCT 1872)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Dewitt Clinton II
Surname / Family Name Cherington
Gender Male
Birth Date 27 FEB 1863
Birth Place Hillsdale, MI
Death Date 03 OCT 1872
Death Place Hillsdale, MI

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Dewitt Clinton II Cherington

Name at Birth: Dewitt Clinton II Cherington
Birth: 27 FEB 1863 - Hillsdale, MI
Census: 1870 - Woodbridge, Hillsdale, MI
Alias: 1870 - Clinton Cherrington
Death: 03 OCT 1872 - Hillsdale, MI
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Dewitt Clinton II Cherington


Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Dewitt Clinton II Cherington


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Dewitt Clinton II Cherington

FatherDewitt Clinton I Cheringtonb. 14 MAR 1832
Jackson, OH
d. 26 AUG 1924
Plainwell, Allegan, MI
MotherElizabeth Parilla Ewingb. 28 MAY 1838
Jackson, OH
d. 11 MAR 1908
Bangor, Van Buren, MI

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Dewitt Clinton II Cherington


Start a New Story

Stories about Dewitt Clinton II Cherington

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Dewitt Clinton II Cherington

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page