Search the Community Family Tree:
index > cherington > ewing > Ewing Cherington

Ewing Cherington
(born 12 FEB 1859 - died 13 FEB 1912)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Ewing
Surname / Family Name Cherington
Gender Male
Birth Date 12 FEB 1859
Birth Place Hillsdale, MI
Death Date 13 FEB 1912
Death Place Allegan, MI

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Ewing Cherington

Name at Birth: Ewing Cherington
Birth: 12 FEB 1859 - Hillsdale, MI
Census: 1870 - Woodbridge, Hillsdale, MI
Census: 1880 - Columbia, Van Buren, MI
Alias: 1880 - Enoch W Cherrington
Death: 13 FEB 1912 - Allegan, MI
Gender: Male
Burial: - Mountain Home Cemetery, Allegan, MI

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Ewing Cherington

Alice Grace Barlowb. 1870
Allegan, MI
d.

Marriage: 23 AUG 1887 - Breedsville, Van Buren, MI

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Ewing Cherington

Children with Alice Grace Barlowb. 1870
Allegan, MI
d.

Bernice B. Cheringtonb. 25 DEC 1890
Breedsville, Van Buren, MI
d.

Emery M. I Cheringtonb. 23 AUG 1894
Breedsville, Van Buren, MI
d. 1961

Fern E. Cheringtonb. 15 JAN 1888
Breedsville, Van Buren, MI
d. NOV 1967

Hazel D. Cheringtonb. 30 AUG 1892
Breedsville, Van Buren, MI
d. 18 FEB 1911
Allegan, MI

Susan Fay Cheringtonb. 23 NOV 1895
Breedsville, Van Buren, MI
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Ewing Cherington

FatherDewitt Clinton I Cheringtonb. 14 MAR 1832
Jackson, OH
d. 26 AUG 1924
Plainwell, Allegan, MI
MotherElizabeth Parilla Ewingb. 28 MAY 1838
Jackson, OH
d. 11 MAR 1908
Bangor, Van Buren, MI

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Ewing Cherington


Start a New Story

Stories about Ewing Cherington

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Ewing Cherington

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page