Search the Community Family Tree:
index > cherington > gilbert > Gilbert Howard Cherington

Gilbert Howard Cherington
(born 01 OCT 1917 - died 14 FEB 1997)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Gilbert Howard
Surname / Family Name Cherington
Gender Male
Birth Date 01 OCT 1917
Birth Place OH
Death Date 14 FEB 1997
Death Place Troy, Miami, OH

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Gilbert Howard Cherington

Name at Birth: Gilbert Howard Cherington
Birth: 01 OCT 1917 - OH
Census: 1930 - Troy, Miami, OH
Alias: 1930 - Howard G Cherington
Directory: 1994 - Troy, Miami, OH
Death: 14 FEB 1997 - Troy, Miami, OH
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Gilbert Howard Cherington


Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Gilbert Howard Cherington


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Gilbert Howard Cherington

FatherHoward Dalton Cheringtonb. 16 AUG 1884
OH
d. 15 SEP 1951
MotherMary Mahala Mae Millerb. 17 AUG 1888
OH
d. 15 MAY 1973
Miami, OH

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Gilbert Howard Cherington


Start a New Story

Stories about Gilbert Howard Cherington

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Gilbert Howard Cherington

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page