Search the Community Family Tree:
index > cherington > levi > Levi Cherington

Levi Cherington
(born 26 AUG 1817 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Levi
Surname / Family Name Cherington
Gender Male
Birth Date 26 AUG 1817
Birth Place OH
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Levi Cherington

Name at Birth: Levi Cherington
Birth: 26 AUG 1817 - OH
Census: 1850 - Raccoon, Gallia, OH
Census: 1870 - Raccoon, Gallia, OH
Alias: 1880 - Levy Cherington
Census: 1880 - Raccoon, Gallia, OH
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Levi Cherington

Permelia Manneringb. 22 JUN 1817
Gallia, OH
d.

Marriage: 20 SEP 1838 - Gallia, OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Levi Cherington

Children with Permelia Manneringb. 22 JUN 1817
Gallia, OH
d.

Mary Cheringtonb. 30 SEP 1838
Montgomery, OH
d. 25 JUL 1937
Jackson, OH

Sarah Cheringtonb. ABT 1843
OH
d.

Wesley Cheringtonb. ABT 1848
OH
d.

William Cheringtonb. ABT 1845
OH
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Levi Cherington

FatherWilliam II Cheringtonb. 06 MAR 1787
Rockingham, VA
d.
MotherElizabeth Switzerb. 28 FEB 1788
VA
d.

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Levi Cherington


Start a New Story

Stories about Levi Cherington

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Levi Cherington

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page