Search the Community Family Tree:
index > clark > emma > Emma Caroline Clark

Emma Caroline Clark
(born 10 JUN 1865 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Emma Caroline
Surname / Family Name Clark
Gender Female
Birth Date 10 JUN 1865
Birth Place WV
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Emma Caroline Clark

Name at Birth: Emma Caroline Clark
Birth: 10 JUN 1865 - WV
Alias: 1870 - Emy C Clark
Census: 1870 - Edray, Pocahontas, WV
Census: 1880 - Little Levels, Pocahontas, WV
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Emma Caroline Clark


Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Emma Caroline Clark


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Emma Caroline Clark

FatherSherman Harper Clarkb. 23 AUG 1829
WV
d. 30 JUL 1901
Pocahontas, WV
MotherMary Frances Hillb. 31 MAY 1835
WV
d. 26 JAN 1915

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Emma Caroline Clark


Start a New Story

Stories about Emma Caroline Clark

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Emma Caroline Clark

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page