Search the Community Family Tree:
index > dyer > charles > Charles Erwin Dyer

Charles Erwin Dyer
(born MAR 1860 - died BEF 1930)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Charles Erwin
Surname / Family Name Dyer
Gender Male
Birth Date MAR 1860
Birth Place OH
Death Date BEF 1930
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Charles Erwin Dyer

Name at Birth: Charles Erwin Dyer
Birth: MAR 1860 - OH
Census: 1900 - Henry, Wood, OH
Census: 1910 - Henry, Wood, OH
Alias: 1910 - Charls N Dyer
Death: BEF 1930
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Charles Erwin Dyer

Margaret Vernetta Nettie Porterb. 22 SEP 1863
Gallia, OH
d. 05 DEC 1945
Kent, MI

Marriage: 25 JUL 1887 - Gallia, OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Charles Erwin Dyer

Children with Margaret Vernetta Nettie Porterb. 22 SEP 1863
Gallia, OH
d. 05 DEC 1945
Kent, MI

Agness Beulah Dyerb. 08 DEC 1897
OH
d. APR 1974
Jonesville, Hillsdale, MI

Arthur E. Dyerb. JUL 1891
North Baltimore, Wood, OH
d. ABT 24 APR 1953
Grand Rapids, Kent, MI

Herbert Andrew Dyerb. 03 SEP 1902
North Baltimore, Wood, OH
d. DEC 1966
Grand Rapids, Kent, MI

Maida Matey Selma Dyerb. MAY 1889
North Baltimore, Wood, OH
d. 1979

Maude M. Dyerb. 18 OCT 1895
North Baltimore, Wood, OH
d. 18 NOV 1957
Grand Rapids, Kent, MI

Nellie M. Dyerb. OCT 1892
North Baltimore, Wood, OH
d.

Robert E. Dyerb. ABT 1904
OH
d. 1945
Grand Rapids, Kent, MI

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Charles Erwin Dyer


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Charles Erwin Dyer


Start a New Story

Stories about Charles Erwin Dyer

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Charles Erwin Dyer

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page