Search the Community Family Tree:
index > ewing > benjamin > Benjamin Taylor Ewing

Benjamin Taylor Ewing
(born ABT 1806 - died AFT 1867)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Benjamin Taylor
Surname / Family Name Ewing
Gender Male
Birth Date ABT 1806
Birth Place Pendleton, KY
Death Date AFT 1867
Death Place Pendleton, KY

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Benjamin Taylor Ewing

Name at Birth: Benjamin Taylor Ewing
Birth: ABT 1806 - Pendleton, KY
Census: 1850 - Pendleton, KY
Alias: 1850 - Taylor Ewing
Death: AFT 1867 - Pendleton, KY
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Benjamin Taylor Ewing

Eleanor Fugateb. 1808
KY
d. 27 JUL 1876
Pendleton, KY

Marriage: 06 MAR 1828 - Grant, KY

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Benjamin Taylor Ewing


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Benjamin Taylor Ewing

FatherJohn Ewingb. 10 APR 1754
Newton, Frederick, VA
d. 25 APR 1832
Morgan, Pendleton ,KY
MotherAlice Caswellb. ABT 1774
d. BEF 1825

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Benjamin Taylor Ewing


Start a New Story

Stories about Benjamin Taylor Ewing

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Benjamin Taylor Ewing

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page