Search the Community Family Tree:
index > ewing > robert > Robert Morris Ewing

Robert Morris Ewing
(born 31 DEC 1894 - died 17 JUN 1975)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Robert Morris
Surname / Family Name Ewing
Gender Male
Birth Date 31 DEC 1894
Birth Place Plymouth, Lyon, KS
Death Date 17 JUN 1975
Death Place Lawrence, Douglas, KS

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Robert Morris Ewing

Name at Birth: Robert Morris Ewing
Birth: 31 DEC 1894 - Plymouth, Lyon, KS
Census: 1930 - Willow Springs, Douglas, KS
Alias: 1930 - Morris Ewing
Death: 17 JUN 1975 - Lawrence, Douglas, KS
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Robert Morris Ewing

Gertie Elizabeth Grammarb. 05 FEB 1896
KS
d. 22 JAN 1975
Lawrence, Douglas, KS

Marriage: 17 FEB 1917

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Robert Morris Ewing


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Robert Morris Ewing

FatherWilliam Lafayette Ewingb. 10 MAY 1865
Hancock, IL
d. 01 FEB 1940
Douglas, KS
MotherMary Jane Whiteb. 18 MAR 1868
McDonough, IL
d. 06 OCT 1946
Douglas, KS

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Robert Morris Ewing


Start a New Story

Stories about Robert Morris Ewing

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Robert Morris Ewing

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page