Search the Community Family Tree:
index > furrow > jeremiah > Jeremiah Jury Furrow

Jeremiah Jury Furrow
(born ABT 1827 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Jeremiah Jury
Surname / Family Name Furrow
Gender Male
Birth Date ABT 1827
Birth Place OH
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Jeremiah Jury Furrow

Name at Birth: Jeremiah Jury Furrow
Birth: ABT 1827 - OH
Cremation: 1860 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Census: 1870 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Census: 1880 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Alias: 1880 - Jerry W Furrow
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Jeremiah Jury Furrow

Sarah Ann Fletcherb. ABT 22 MAY 1838
Allegany, MD
d. ABT 13 DEC 1910
Hancock, IL

Marriage: ABT 07 JUN 1857 - Hancock, IL

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Jeremiah Jury Furrow

Children with Sarah Ann Fletcherb. ABT 22 MAY 1838
Allegany, MD
d. ABT 13 DEC 1910
Hancock, IL

Cora Elma Furrowb. 03 AUG 1866
Hancock, IL
d. 17 OCT 1902
Carthage, Hancock, IL

Sylvanious Freedom Furrowb. DEC 1868
Hancock, IL
d. 06 OCT 1945
Hancock, IL

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Jeremiah Jury Furrow


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Jeremiah Jury Furrow


Start a New Story

Stories about Jeremiah Jury Furrow

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Jeremiah Jury Furrow

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page