Search the Community Family Tree:
index > furrow > sylvanious > Sylvanious Freedom Furrow

Sylvanious Freedom Furrow
(born DEC 1868 - died 06 OCT 1945)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Sylvanious Freedom
Surname / Family Name Furrow
Gender Male
Birth Date DEC 1868
Birth Place Hancock, IL
Death Date 06 OCT 1945
Death Place Hancock, IL

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Sylvanious Freedom Furrow

Name at Birth: Sylvanious Freedom Furrow
Birth: DEC 1868 - Hancock, IL
Census: 1870 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Alias: 1870 - Ellmore Furrow
Census: 1880 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Alias: 1880 - Silvanious F Furrow
Census: 1920 - Pilot Grove, Hancock, IL
Death: 06 OCT 1945 - Hancock, IL
Gender: Male
Burial: - Pilot Grove Cemetery, Hancock, IL
Alias: UNKNOWN - Sylvanus Freedom Furrow

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Sylvanious Freedom Furrow

Laura Ellen Roushb. 23 APR 1868
Hancock, IL
d. 30 MAY 1918
Hancock, IL

Marriage: 23 DEC 1888 - Hancock, IL

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Sylvanious Freedom Furrow

Children with Laura Ellen Roushb. 23 APR 1868
Hancock, IL
d. 30 MAY 1918
Hancock, IL

Merlin R. Furrowb. 12 JUN 1894
Hancock, IL
d. 05 OCT 1973

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Sylvanious Freedom Furrow

FatherJeremiah Jury Furrowb. ABT 1827
OH
d.
MotherSarah Ann Fletcherb. ABT 22 MAY 1838
Allegany, MD
d. ABT 13 DEC 1910
Hancock, IL

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Sylvanious Freedom Furrow


Start a New Story

Stories about Sylvanious Freedom Furrow

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Sylvanious Freedom Furrow

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page