Search the Community Family Tree:
index > gillespie > jacob > Jacob Gillespie

Jacob Gillespie
(born 1811 - died 1872)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Jacob
Surname / Family Name Gillespie
Gender Male
Birth Date 1811
Birth Place VA
Death Date 1872
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Jacob Gillespie

Name at Birth: Jacob Gillespie
Birth: 1811 - VA
Census: Pocahontas Co., VA 1850 - WV
Alias: 1850 - Jacob Gillaspie
Census: 1870 - Greenbank, Pocahontas, WV
Alias: 1870 - Jacob Gillaspie
Death: 1872
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Jacob Gillespie

Mary Ann Birdb. 1817
VA
d. AFT 1870

Marriage:

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Jacob Gillespie

Children with Mary Ann Birdb. 1817
VA
d. AFT 1870

Sarah E. Gillespieb. 1849
WV
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Jacob Gillespie


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Jacob Gillespie


Start a New Story

Stories about Jacob Gillespie

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Jacob Gillespie

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page