Search the Community Family Tree:
index > gillian > adeline > Adeline B. Gillian

Adeline B. Gillian
(born ABT 1844 - died ABT 1899)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Adeline B.
Surname / Family Name Gillian
Gender Female
Birth Date ABT 1844
Birth Place Scioto, OH
Death Date ABT 1899
Death Place Scioto, OH

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Adeline B. Gillian

Name at Birth: Adeline B. Gillian
Birth: ABT 1844 - Scioto, OH
Census: 1870 - Madison, Jackson, OH
Alias: 1880 - Ada B Shires
Census: 1880 - Madison, Jackson, OH
Death: ABT 1899 - Scioto, OH
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Adeline B. Gillian

Caleb Hank Shiresb. 02 MAR 1842
Gallia, OH
d. 21 MAY 1910

Marriage: 01 MAY 1867 - OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Adeline B. Gillian


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Adeline B. Gillian


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Adeline B. Gillian


Start a New Story

Stories about Adeline B. Gillian

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Adeline B. Gillian

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page