Search the Community Family Tree:
index > gilliland > charles > Charles William Gilliland

Charles William Gilliland
(born 04 MAY 1843 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Charles William
Surname / Family Name Gilliland
Gender Male
Birth Date 04 MAY 1843
Birth Place Greenbrier, VA
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Charles William Gilliland

Name at Birth: Charles William Gilliland
Birth: 04 MAY 1843 - Greenbrier, VA
Census: Greenbrier Co., VA 1850 - WV
Census: 1860 - Greenbrier, VA
Census: 1870 - Big Level, Greenbrier, WV
Alias: 1880 - C W Gillilan
Census: 1880 - Falling Spring, Greenbrier, WV
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Charles William Gilliland

Charlotte Catherine Bellb. ABT 1848
VA
d.

Marriage:

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Charles William Gilliland


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Charles William Gilliland

FatherRichard Hill Gillilandb. 14 SEP 1814
Greenbrier, VA
d. 25 DEC 1891
MotherMary Handleyb. 13 MAY 1818
Greenbrier, VA
d. 22 JAN 1878
Frankford, Greenbrier, VA

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Charles William Gilliland


Start a New Story

Stories about Charles William Gilliland

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Charles William Gilliland

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page