Search the Community Family Tree:
index > gilliland > hannah > Hannah Virginia Gilliland

Hannah Virginia Gilliland
(born 24 APR 1846 - died 30 MAY 1925)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Hannah Virginia
Surname / Family Name Gilliland
Gender Female
Birth Date 24 APR 1846
Birth Place Frankford, Greenbrier, VA
Death Date 30 MAY 1925
Death Place Hillsboro, Pocahontas, WV

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Hannah Virginia Gilliland

Name at Birth: Hannah Virginia Gilliland
Birth: 24 APR 1846 - Frankford, Greenbrier, VA
Census: Greenbrier Co., VA 1850 - WV
Alias: 1850 - Virginia Gilillan
Census: 1860 - Greenbrier, VA
Alias: 1860 - Virginia Gillilan
Census: 1870 - Big Level, Greenbrier, WV
Alias: 1870 - Virginia Gillilan
Census: 1920 - Little Levels, Pocahontas, WV
Alias: 1920 - Virginia A Beard
Death: 30 MAY 1925 - Hillsboro, Pocahontas, WV
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Hannah Virginia Gilliland

Wallace Warwick Beardb. 13 DEC 1838
WV
d. 1926
Hillsboro, Pocahontas, WV

Marriage: 11 APR 1882 - Greenbrier, VA

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Hannah Virginia Gilliland


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Hannah Virginia Gilliland

FatherRichard Hill Gillilandb. 14 SEP 1814
Greenbrier, VA
d. 25 DEC 1891
MotherMary Handleyb. 13 MAY 1818
Greenbrier, VA
d. 22 JAN 1878
Frankford, Greenbrier, VA

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Hannah Virginia Gilliland


Start a New Story

Stories about Hannah Virginia Gilliland

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Hannah Virginia Gilliland

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page