Search the Community Family Tree:
index > hill > emily > Emily Virginia Hill

Emily Virginia Hill
(born ABT 1856 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Emily Virginia
Surname / Family Name Hill
Gender Female
Birth Date ABT 1856
Birth Place WV
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Emily Virginia Hill

Name at Birth: Emily Virginia Hill
Birth: Pocahontas Co., VA ABT 1856 - WV
Census: 1870 - Edray, alPocahontas, WV
Census: 1880 - Edray, Pocahontas, WV
Alias: 1880 - Virginia E Shafer
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Emily Virginia Hill

Robert P. G. Shaferb. ABT 1844
Rockbridge, Va
d.

Marriage: 07 DEC 1871 - Pocahontas, WV

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Emily Virginia Hill


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Emily Virginia Hill

FatherGeorge Washington Hillb. 22 DEC 1831
WV
d. 1861
WV
MotherMartha A. Auldridgeb. 1839
VA
d. 1861
WV

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Emily Virginia Hill


Start a New Story

Stories about Emily Virginia Hill

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Emily Virginia Hill

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page