Search the Community Family Tree:
index > leonard > jonathan > Jonathan R. Leonard

Jonathan R. Leonard
(born 1829 - died 1896)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Jonathan R.
Surname / Family Name Leonard
Gender Male
Birth Date 1829
Birth Place OH
Death Date 1896
Death Place Hancock, OH

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Jonathan R. Leonard

Name at Birth: Jonathan R. Leonard
Birth: 1829 - OH
Census: 1840 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Alias: 1860 - J B Leonard
Census: 1860 - Washington, Hancock, OH
Census: 1870 - Washington, Hancock, OH
Census: 1880 - Washington, Hancock, OH
Death: 1896 - Hancock, OH
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Jonathan R. Leonard

Margaret Ewingb. 12 DEC 1825
Gallia, OH
d. 03 MAR 1915
Hancock, OH

Marriage: 19 MAR 1848 - Gallia, OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Jonathan R. Leonard

Children with Margaret Ewingb. 12 DEC 1825
Gallia, OH
d. 03 MAR 1915
Hancock, OH

Elizabeth Leonardb. ABT 1859
OH
d.

George E. Leonardb. 1854
OH
d.

Joseph Leonardb. JUN 1850
Hancock, OH
d.

William Leonardb. 1863
Fostoria, Hancock, OH
d.

Zachariah Leonardb. 1849
Hancock, OH
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Jonathan R. Leonard

FatherAbner Leonardb. 02 MAY 1804
Washington, PA
d. 08 APR 1879
Hancock, OH
MotherMargaret Reisingerb. 1808
PA
d. 1880

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Jonathan R. Leonard


Start a New Story

Stories about Jonathan R. Leonard

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Jonathan R. Leonard

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page