Search the Community Family Tree:
index > owen > jackson > Jackson Clinton Owen

Jackson Clinton Owen
(born ABT 1902 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Jackson Clinton
Surname / Family Name Owen
Gender Male
Birth Date ABT 1902
Birth Place SD
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Jackson Clinton Owen

Name at Birth: Jackson Clinton Owen
Birth: ABT 1902 - SD
Census: 1930 - Philadelphia, Neshoba Pa, MS
Alias: 1930 - Jack C Owen
Gender: Male
Note: UNKNOWN - Original name George Edward Overly to Jackson Clinton Owen

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Jackson Clinton Owen

Iva Anna Elizabeth Cliburnb. 05 JAN 1905
Neshoba, MS
d. 17 JAN 1934
Philadelphia, Neshoba Pa, MS

Marriage: ABT 1923

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Jackson Clinton Owen


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Jackson Clinton Owen

FatherEdward Overlyb. 1861
Liberty, Jackson, OH
d. 1915
MotherEmma Josephine Houseb. 1881
Cove, Jackson, OH
d.

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Jackson Clinton Owen


Start a New Story

Stories about Jackson Clinton Owen

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Jackson Clinton Owen

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page