Search the Community Family Tree:
index > peden > celia > Celia Pearl Peden

Celia Pearl Peden
(born 12 JAN 1889 - died DEC 1976)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Celia Pearl
Surname / Family Name Peden
Gender Female
Birth Date 12 JAN 1889
Birth Place Ewington, Gallia, OH
Death Date DEC 1976
Death Place Seneca, OH

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Celia Pearl Peden

Name at Birth: Celia Pearl Peden
Birth: 12 JAN 1889 - Ewington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1910 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Alias: 1910 - Pearl Peden
Census: 1930 - Washington, Hancock, OH
Alias: 1930 - C Pearl Painter
Death: DEC 1976 - Seneca, OH
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Celia Pearl Peden

M. Roy Painterb. 1885
OH
d. 1971

Marriage: ABT 1911

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Celia Pearl Peden


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Celia Pearl Peden

FatherJames Kellison Pedenb. 02 FEB 1853
Gallia, OH
d. 08 JUL 1931
McArthur, Vinton, OH
MotherNettie Elizabeth Millerb. 11 FEB 1863
OH
d. 12 NOV 1945
Columbus, Franklin, OH

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Celia Pearl Peden


Start a New Story

Stories about Celia Pearl Peden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Celia Pearl Peden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page