Search the Community Family Tree:
index > peden > glenora > Glenora Lovinia Peden

Glenora Lovinia Peden
(born 31 JAN 1883 - died 15 JUL 1966)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Glenora Lovinia
Surname / Family Name Peden
Gender Female
Birth Date 31 JAN 1883
Birth Place St Paul, Howard, NE
Death Date 15 JUL 1966
Death Place Mount Vernon, Knox, OH

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Glenora Lovinia Peden

Name at Birth: Glenora Lovinia Peden
Birth: 31 JAN 1883 - St Paul, Howard, NE
Census: 1910 - Columbus, Franklin, OH
Alias: 1930 - Lenora H Misamore
Census: 1930 - Columbus, Franklin, OH
Death: 15 JUL 1966 - Mount Vernon, Knox, OH
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Glenora Lovinia Peden

Thomas Keiserb. 08 DEC 1883
Gibonsburg, Sandusky, OH
d. 1907

Marriage: ABT 10 MAR 1902 - Gibonsburg, Sandusky, OH
Lawrence G. Misamoreb. JUN 1887
Amanda, Hancock, OH
d. 1974

Marriage: ABT 1908

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Glenora Lovinia Peden


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Glenora Lovinia Peden

FatherJonathan Leonard Pedenb. 12 JAN 1849
Gallia, OH
d. 22 APR 1926
Gallia, OH
MotherMary Edwina McCannb. ABT 1852
Salem Center, Meigs, OH
d. 05 FEB 1909
Gallia, OH

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Glenora Lovinia Peden


Start a New Story

Stories about Glenora Lovinia Peden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Glenora Lovinia Peden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page