Search the Community Family Tree:
index > peden > ida > Ida Ellen Peden

Ida Ellen Peden
(born 16 MAR 1871 - died 20 JAN 1952)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Ida Ellen
Surname / Family Name Peden
Gender Female
Birth Date 16 MAR 1871
Birth Place IA
Death Date 20 JAN 1952
Death Place Clarkston, Asotin, WA

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Ida Ellen Peden

Name at Birth: Ida Ellen Peden
Birth: 16 MAR 1871 - IA
Census: 1880 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1930 - Portland, Multnomah, OR
Alias: 1930 - Ella
Death: 20 JAN 1952 - Clarkston, Asotin, WA
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Ida Ellen Peden

John C. Larkeeb. 06 FEB 1865
WI
d. 13 JUL 1947
Asotin, WA

Marriage: 1892

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Ida Ellen Peden

Children with John C. Larkeeb. 06 FEB 1865
WI
d. 13 JUL 1947
Asotin, WA

Dora Beatrice Larkeeb. 17 NOV 1892
Whitman, WA
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Ida Ellen Peden

FatherHenry Draper Pedenb. 12 JAN 1841
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d. 11 NOV 1908
Nez Perce, ID
MotherMary Ellen Johnsonb. 20 JUN 1841
Meigs, OH
d. 14 MAR 1903
Nez Perce, ID

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Ida Ellen Peden


Start a New Story

Stories about Ida Ellen Peden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Ida Ellen Peden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page