Search the Community Family Tree:
index > peden > james > James Grant Peden

James Grant Peden
(born 20 MAY 1865 - died 05 SEP 1884)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names James Grant
Surname / Family Name Peden
Gender Male
Birth Date 20 MAY 1865
Birth Place Floris, Davis, IA
Death Date 05 SEP 1884
Death Place Floris, Davis, IA

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for James Grant Peden

Name at Birth: James Grant Peden
Birth: 20 MAY 1865 - Floris, Davis, IA
Census: 1880 - Lick Creek, Davis, IA
Alias: 1880 - J G Peden
Death: 05 SEP 1884 - Floris, Davis, IA
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of James Grant Peden


Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of James Grant Peden


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of James Grant Peden

FatherSamuel Jackson Pedenb. 02 JUN 1834
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d. 27 AUG 1909
Huron, Beadle, SD
MotherMargaret Buttsb. 25 JUN 1844
Columbiana, OH
d. 06 NOV 1933
Alamosa, CO

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about James Grant Peden


Start a New Story

Stories about James Grant Peden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for James Grant Peden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page