Search the Community Family Tree:
index > peden > james > James Kellison Peden

James Kellison Peden
(born 02 FEB 1853 - died 08 JUL 1931)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names James Kellison
Surname / Family Name Peden
Gender Male
Birth Date 02 FEB 1853
Birth Place Gallia, OH
Death Date 08 JUL 1931
Death Place McArthur, Vinton, OH

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for James Kellison Peden

Name at Birth: James Kellison Peden
Birth: 02 FEB 1853 - Gallia, OH
Alias: 1860 - John K Peden
Census: 1860 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1870 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1880 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1910 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1920 - Elk, Vinton, OH
Census: 1930 - McArthur, Vinton, OH
Death: 08 JUL 1931 - McArthur, Vinton, OH
Gender: Male
Burial: - McArthur Cemetery, Vinton, OH

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of James Kellison Peden

Nettie Elizabeth Millerb. 11 FEB 1863
OH
d. 12 NOV 1945
Columbus, Franklin, OH

Marriage: 08 MAR 1883 - Gallia, OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of James Kellison Peden

Children with Nettie Elizabeth Millerb. 11 FEB 1863
OH
d. 12 NOV 1945
Columbus, Franklin, OH

Celia Pearl Pedenb. 12 JAN 1889
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d. DEC 1976
Seneca, OH

Daisy Alice Pedenb. 14 NOV 1884
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d. BEF 1918

James Miller Pedenb. 26 MAY 1894
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d. 28 OCT 1935
Gallia, OH

Mittie K. Pedenb. 30 JUL 1886
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d. 15 NOV 1972
Findlay, Hancock, OH

Myrta May Pedenb. 30 JUL 1886
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of James Kellison Peden

FatherJohn Pedenb. 17 APR 1810
Gallia, OH
d. 14 JAN 1864
Gallia, OH
MotherElizabeth Ewingb. 14 JUL 1814
Gallia, OH
d. 18 AUG 1897
Gallia, OH

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about James Kellison Peden


Start a New Story

Stories about James Kellison Peden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for James Kellison Peden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page