Search the Community Family Tree:
index > peden > john > John Jordan Peden

John Jordan Peden
(born 16 DEC 1839 - died 05 APR 1921)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names John Jordan
Surname / Family Name Peden
Gender Male
Birth Date 16 DEC 1839
Birth Place Gallia, OH
Death Date 05 APR 1921
Death Place Ravenswood, Jackson, WV

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for John Jordan Peden

Name at Birth: John Jordan Peden
Birth: 16 DEC 1839 - Gallia, OH
Census: 1850 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1860 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1870 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Alias: 1880 - J J Peden
Census: 1880 - Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
Census: 1910 - Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
Census: 1920 - Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
Death: 05 APR 1921 - Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of John Jordan Peden

Margaret Ann Hawkb. 01 SEP 1843
OH
d. 14 JUL 1927
Ravenswood, Jackson, WV

Marriage: 16 DEC 1866 - Gallia, OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of John Jordan Peden

Children with Margaret Ann Hawkb. 01 SEP 1843
OH
d. 14 JUL 1927
Ravenswood, Jackson, WV

Henry Fleming Pedenb. 26 AUG 1875
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d. 20 DEC 1933

Laura Belle Pedenb. 12 SEP 1868
Gallia, OH
d. 26 JUL 1895
WA

Margaret Estella Pedenb. 27 MAR 1870
Huntington, Gallia, OH
d. JUN 1935

William Holley Pedenb. 24 SEP 1877
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d.

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of John Jordan Peden

FatherJohn Pedenb. 17 APR 1810
Gallia, OH
d. 14 JAN 1864
Gallia, OH
MotherElizabeth Ewingb. 14 JUL 1814
Gallia, OH
d. 18 AUG 1897
Gallia, OH

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about John Jordan Peden


Start a New Story

Stories about John Jordan Peden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for John Jordan Peden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page