Search the Community Family Tree:
index > peden > margaret > Margaret Estella Peden

Margaret Estella Peden
(born 27 MAR 1870 - died JUN 1935)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Margaret Estella
Surname / Family Name Peden
Gender Female
Birth Date 27 MAR 1870
Birth Place Huntington, Gallia, OH
Death Date JUN 1935
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Margaret Estella Peden

Name at Birth: Margaret Estella Peden
Birth: 27 MAR 1870 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1880 - Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
Alias: 1880 - Estella Peden
Census: 1910 - Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
Alias: 1910 - Estella Abbott
Census: 1930 - Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
Alias: 1930 - Estella Card
Death: JUN 1935
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Margaret Estella Peden

Charles E. Abbottb. UNKNOWN
d. 1920
Ravenswood, Jackson, WV

Marriage: 28 MAR 1890
James W. Cardb. ABT 1864
WV
d.

Marriage: AFT 1910

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Margaret Estella Peden


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Margaret Estella Peden

FatherJohn Jordan Pedenb. 16 DEC 1839
Gallia, OH
d. 05 APR 1921
Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
MotherMargaret Ann Hawkb. 01 SEP 1843
OH
d. 14 JUL 1927
Ravenswood, Jackson, WV

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Margaret Estella Peden


Start a New Story

Stories about Margaret Estella Peden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Margaret Estella Peden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page