Search the Community Family Tree:
index > peden > myrta > Myrta May Peden

Myrta May Peden
(born 30 JUL 1886 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Myrta May
Surname / Family Name Peden
Gender Female
Birth Date 30 JUL 1886
Birth Place Ewington, Gallia, OH
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Myrta May Peden

Name at Birth: Myrta May Peden
Birth: 30 JUL 1886 - Ewington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1910 - Hancock, OH
Alias: 1910 - Myrtie M Gorby
Census: 1920 - Washington, Hancock, OH
Alias: 1920 - Myrtle Gorby
Census: 1930 - Loudon, Seneca, OH
Alias: 1930 - Myrtle Gorby
Gender: Female

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Myrta May Peden

David Peter Gorbyb. 11 DEC 1881
OH
d. 03 NOV 1960
OH

Marriage: 13 JAN 1907

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Myrta May Peden


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Myrta May Peden

FatherJames Kellison Pedenb. 02 FEB 1853
Gallia, OH
d. 08 JUL 1931
McArthur, Vinton, OH
MotherNettie Elizabeth Millerb. 11 FEB 1863
OH
d. 12 NOV 1945
Columbus, Franklin, OH

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Myrta May Peden


Start a New Story

Stories about Myrta May Peden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Myrta May Peden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page