Search the Community Family Tree:
index > peden > samuel > Samuel Jackson Peden

Samuel Jackson Peden
(born 02 JUN 1834 - died 27 AUG 1909)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Samuel Jackson
Surname / Family Name Peden
Gender Male
Birth Date 02 JUN 1834
Birth Place Ewington, Gallia, OH
Death Date 27 AUG 1909
Death Place Huron, Beadle, SD

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Samuel Jackson Peden

Name at Birth: Samuel Jackson Peden
Birth: 02 JUN 1834 - Ewington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1850 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Alias: 1850 - Andrew J Peden
Census: 1860 - Huntington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1880 - Lick Creek, Davis, IA
Alias: 1880 - S J Peden
Death: 27 AUG 1909 - Huron, Beadle, SD
Gender: Male
Burial: - IOOF Cemetery, Beadle, SD

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Samuel Jackson Peden

Margaret Buttsb. 25 JUN 1844
Columbiana, OH
d. 06 NOV 1933
Alamosa, CO

Marriage: 07 APR 1861 - Meigs, OH

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Samuel Jackson Peden

Children with Margaret Buttsb. 25 JUN 1844
Columbiana, OH
d. 06 NOV 1933
Alamosa, CO

James Grant Pedenb. 20 MAY 1865
Floris, Davis, IA
d. 05 SEP 1884
Floris, Davis, IA

Jeremiah Bert Pedenb. 27 APR 1871
Floris, Davis, IA
d. 26 NOV 1931
Mosca, Alamosa, CO

John Henry Pedenb. 30 JUN 1882
Floris, Davis, IA
d. 04 SEP 1965
Seattle, King, WA

Lewis Milton Pedenb. 05 NOV 1873
Floris, Davis, IA
d. 22 FEB 1938
Rapid City, Pennington, SD

Mary Marinda Pedenb. 25 FEB 1862
Ewington, Gallia, OH
d. 27 FEB 1921
Mitchell, Davison, SD

Nancy Alice Pedenb. 28 JUL 1879
Floris, Davis, IA
d. 26 MAY 1957
Mosca, Alamosa, CO

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Samuel Jackson Peden

FatherJohn Pedenb. 17 APR 1810
Gallia, OH
d. 14 JAN 1864
Gallia, OH
MotherElizabeth Ewingb. 14 JUL 1814
Gallia, OH
d. 18 AUG 1897
Gallia, OH

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Samuel Jackson Peden


Start a New Story

Stories about Samuel Jackson Peden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Samuel Jackson Peden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page