Search the Community Family Tree:
index > peden > william > William Holley Peden

William Holley Peden
(born 24 SEP 1877 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names William Holley
Surname / Family Name Peden
Gender Male
Birth Date 24 SEP 1877
Birth Place Ewington, Gallia, OH
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for William Holley Peden

Name at Birth: William Holley Peden
Birth: 24 SEP 1877 - Ewington, Gallia, OH
Census: 1880 - Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
Census: 1910 - Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
Alias: 1910 - Holly Peden
Alias: 1920 - W Holley Peden
Census: 1920 - Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of William Holley Peden


Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of William Holley Peden


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of William Holley Peden

FatherJohn Jordan Pedenb. 16 DEC 1839
Gallia, OH
d. 05 APR 1921
Ravenswood, Jackson, WV
MotherMargaret Ann Hawkb. 01 SEP 1843
OH
d. 14 JUL 1927
Ravenswood, Jackson, WV

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about William Holley Peden


Start a New Story

Stories about William Holley Peden

Contact Contributors

Contributors for William Holley Peden

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page