Search the Community Family Tree:
index > pugh > lelburn > Lelburn K. Pugh

Lelburn K. Pugh
(born 1832 - died )

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Lelburn K.
Surname / Family Name Pugh
Gender Male
Birth Date 1832
Birth Place Nelson, VA
Death Date
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Lelburn K. Pugh

Name at Birth: Lelburn K. Pugh
Birth: 1832 - Nelson, VA
Alias: 1870 - Lilburn C Pugh
Census: 1870 - Holly, Webster, WV
Census: 1880 - Hackers Valley, Webster, WV
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Lelburn K. Pugh

Harriette N. Arbogastb. 25 JAN 1832
WV
d. 29 OCT 1903
Webster, WV

Marriage: Pocahontas Co., VA 16 AUG 1852 - WV

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Lelburn K. Pugh


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Lelburn K. Pugh


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Lelburn K. Pugh


Start a New Story

Stories about Lelburn K. Pugh

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Lelburn K. Pugh

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page