Search the Community Family Tree:
index > putney > aquilla > Aquilla Mitchell McDowell Putney

Aquilla Mitchell McDowell Putney
(born 26 OCT 1797 - died 12 FEB 1879)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Aquilla Mitchell McDowell
Surname / Family Name Putney
Gender Male
Birth Date 26 OCT 1797
Birth Place KY
Death Date 12 FEB 1879
Death Place White, IL

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Aquilla Mitchell McDowell Putney

Name at Birth: Aquilla Mitchell McDowell Putney
Birth: 26 OCT 1797 - KY
Census: 1850 - Grayville, White, IL
Alias: 1850 - Mitchell Puntney
Census: 1860 - White, IL
Alias: 1860 - A M Puntney
Census: 1870 - Burnt Prairie, White, IL
Alias: 1870 - Mitchell Puntney
Death: 12 FEB 1879 - White, IL
Gender: Male
Alias: UNKNOWN - Acquilla Puntenney
Alias: UNKNOWN - Aquillah Michael McDowell Puntney

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Aquilla Mitchell McDowell Putney

Edy Margaret Ewingb. ABT 1798
VA
d. BEF 1870
White, IL

Marriage: 16 SEP 1819 - Warren, KY

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Aquilla Mitchell McDowell Putney


Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Aquilla Mitchell McDowell Putney


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Aquilla Mitchell McDowell Putney


Start a New Story

Stories about Aquilla Mitchell McDowell Putney

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Aquilla Mitchell McDowell Putney

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page