Search the Community Family Tree:
index > ratliff > marcellus > Marcellus John Ratliff

Marcellus John Ratliff
(born 1845 - died BEF 1900)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Marcellus John
Surname / Family Name Ratliff
Gender Male
Birth Date 1845
Birth Place Bath, VA
Death Date BEF 1900
Death Place

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Marcellus John Ratliff

Name at Birth: Marcellus John Ratliff
Birth: 1845 - Bath, VA
Census: 1850 - Bath, VA
Census: 1870 - Warm Springs, Bath, VA
Alias: 1870 - John M Ratliff
Census: 1880 - Edray, Pocahontas, WV
Alias: 1880 - John M Ratliff
Burial: BEF 1900 - Duffield Cemetery, Pocahontas, WV
Death: BEF 1900
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Marcellus John Ratliff

Nancy Ann Duffieldb. 04 MAY 1857
WV
d. AFT 1920

Marriage: 03 DEC 1874 - Pocahontas, WV

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Marcellus John Ratliff

Children with Nancy Ann Duffieldb. 04 MAY 1857
WV
d. AFT 1920

Clinton Wesley Ratliffb. 24 JUL 1886
WV
d. 24 FEB 1967
Lebanon, Warren, OH

Elva M. Ratliffb. 08 JUN 1876
WV
d. 19 march 1949
Pocohantas county wv

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Marcellus John Ratliff

FatherRichard Reuben Ratliffb. 1799
Louisa, VA
d. BET 1875 AND 1879
Bath, VA
MotherEllen Gibsonb. 1809
Louisa, VA
d. ABT 1895
Bath, VA

Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Marcellus John Ratliff


Start a New Story

Stories about Marcellus John Ratliff

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Marcellus John Ratliff

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page