Search the Community Family Tree:
index > ratliff > richard > Richard Reuben Ratliff

Richard Reuben Ratliff
(born 1799 - died BET 1875 AND 1879)

View 5 Generation Pedigree
Contact Contributors
Given Names Richard Reuben
Surname / Family Name Ratliff
Gender Male
Birth Date 1799
Birth Place Louisa, VA
Death Date BET 1875 AND 1879
Death Place Bath, VA

Edit Facts
Add Facts

Additional Facts for Richard Reuben Ratliff

Name at Birth: Richard Reuben Ratliff
Birth: 1799 - Louisa, VA
Alias: 1850 - Ruben Ratcliff
Note: 1850 - Birth year cited as 1820
Census: 1850 - Bath, VA
Census: 1870 - Warm Springs, Bath, VA
Death: BET 1875 AND 1879 - Bath, VA
Gender: Male

Edit Marriage(s)
Add a Marriage

Marriages of Richard Reuben Ratliff

Ellen Gibsonb. 1809
Louisa, VA
d. ABT 1895
Bath, VA

Marriage: 30 JUN 1830 - Bath, VA

Edit Children
Add a Child

Children of Richard Reuben Ratliff

Children with Ellen Gibsonb. 1809
Louisa, VA
d. ABT 1895
Bath, VA

Marcellus John Ratliffb. 1845
Bath, VA
d. BEF 1900

Edit Parents
Add a Parent

Parents of Richard Reuben Ratliff


Start a New Discussion

Discussions about Richard Reuben Ratliff


Start a New Story

Stories about Richard Reuben Ratliff

Contact Contributors

Contributors for Richard Reuben Ratliff

The following people contributed information to this record.
Wallace Ewing


 
 
 
Did you find this information helpful? Help spread the word! Put a link to the Family Pursuit Community Tree index on your website or blog.

Example Link:

Family Pursuit - Discover your family in the free online family tree at familypursuit.com



For more example links visit our links page